CENTRE
Kartepe/KOCAELI
[email protected]
Ph: +90 532 587 44 89
TRABZON BRANCH
Ortahisar/TRABZON
[email protected]
Ph: +90 532 587 44 89
GERMANY BRANCH
Rüsselsheim/Deutschland
[email protected]
Ph: +49 163 6847249
Back

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Your personal information is collected and stored in accordance with the Law by us as data controllers and processors for the purposes of establishing a service relationship, maintaining service continuity, providing our services, and fulfilling our obligations under other laws.

 

In this context, the Data Controller will be able to obtain, record, preserve, update, reorganize, disclose to third parties in circumstances and to the extent permitted by the applicable legislation, transfer, exchange, share, communicate, and process personal information in other ways listed outlined in the Law.

 

Your personal data is any data or information that can be used to identify you, including your name, last name, address, phone number, identification number, billing information, any responses you provide in response to inquiries from our staff, requests you make for transactions, and any access or traffic information you declare in order to take advantage of our service agreements.

 

Sensitive personal information includes information about a person’s race, ethnicity, political views, philosophical worldview, religion, sect, or other beliefs, appearance and garb, association, foundation, or union membership, sexual orientation, physical well-being, criminal record, and security procedures, as well as biometric and genetic information.

 

As a general rule, our company does not request or process sensitive personal  data from its users; however, information and data that are necessary  for registration in accordance with the policies of third parties and organizations may be recorded, with the exception of sensitive personal data . For example, if the copy of your ID  card requested for documented domain names contains the “religion” section and your religious belief is included, it may be within the scope of private  data due to the document it was included in.

 

With our direct or indirect domestic and foreign affiliates and legal units, financial advisors, our team, and the consultants and organizations we work with and cooperate with, your personal data may be shared with the persons, institutions, and organizations permitted by the statutory provisions and other third parties in domain name registration information, limited to the information that the domain name registration authorities require to be publicly available.

 

Without prejudice to the cases specified in Article 28 of the Law captioned Exceptions, the following are your rights that you can exercise by applying to our Company within the framework of Article 11 of the Law:

 

  • To discern whether or not your personal data is being processed,
  • If your personal data has been processed, request information.
  • To find out why your personal data is being processed and whether it is being used in an  appropriate manner,
  • To learn about the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred, either domestically or internationally,
  • To request correction of your personal data if it has been incompletely or incorrectly processed, or to request deletion or destruction of personal data in accordance with the conditions set out in Article 7 of the Law,
  • To request notification of transactions made in accordance with subparagraphs (d) and (e) above to third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred,
  • To object to the occurrence of an outcome against you by exclusively analysing your processed data using automated systems,
  • If you suffer damages as a result of the improper processing of your personal data, you have the right to seek compensation for damages.

We would like to emphasize that we reserve the right to request that our company incur expenses in order to fulfil your requests in accordance with the tariff specified in Article 13 of the Law titled Application to the Data Controller.

 

* Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698, which took effect on April 7, 2016 after being published in the Official Gazette under the number 29677.